Kokum Butter(vegetable fat)

Talk to supplier and ask all your questions. We will call and connect you to this supplier.

Token fee to arrange call with supplier
100.00

Description

Description:

1. Botanical name : Garcinia Indicia seed butter ( Kokum butter )

2. Properties

Colour : White
Odor : Odorless
Free fatty acid : 0.11%
Peroxide value : 1.5
SAP value : 183
Iodine value : 35.7
Melting point : 37 – 38C
Total saturated acid : 52 – 68

3. Fatty acids present

Oleic acid : 30 – 42 %
Palmitic acid : 2 – 6 %
Linoleic acid : 0 – 2%
Stearic acid : 50 – 62 %

4. Shelf life : One year

5. Storage : Cool & place

Kokum Butter is most stable and hard vegetable fat.

Usage:
Suitable for preparation of cosmetics.

Packaging: Minimum 1kg and up to 1 MT packing