Amla plants

Talk to supplier and ask all your questions. We will call and connect you to this supplier.

Token fee to arrange call with supplier
100.00

Description

Botanical Name : Emblica officinalis
Common Name : Amla, Indian Goosberry
Part Used : Leaves, Fruits, Seeds
Product Offered: Fresh fruit, Dried and in Powder form.

Uses : The fruit is the richest source of Vitamin C and is a diuretic, aperient, Laxative and hair dye. It cures insomnia and is healthy for hair. It is used as the cardio protective, useful in hemorrhage, menprrhagia, leucorrhoea and discharge of blood from uterus. It is the main ingredient in Chyavanaprasa, Triphala churna, Amla powder and oil are used traditionally in Ayurvedic applications for the treatment of scalp. It improves immunity and gives physical strength.