Go Back   AgricultureInformation.com > Business Lobby > For Sale



Expired Thread The thread "sell pueraria P.E." has not received any replies for a month. It has been automatically closed as a result. You may start a new thread on the topic if the information in this thread is not sufficient.

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 11-03-2008
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7
tianrun05 is on a distinguished road
Smile sell pueraria P.E.

Product Name Pueraria P.E
Latin Name Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
CAS NO. 3681-99-0 (puerarin)
Plant origin and Distribution
Pueraria lobata is a perennial, trailing or climbing vine of legume. It originates from Himalayan region and widely is planted in Henan, Hunan, Zhejiang, Sichuan, etc. The raw material we used is wild kudzu and comes from Kangba mountain area in Sichuan Province, which is growing naturally, free from contamination, and non-pesticide residue.
Part of Used Root
Active Ingredients Pueraria Isoflavones
Specs Available Pueraria Isoflavones 40%(HPLC)(UV)
Puerarin 99% (HPLC)
Characteristic
Appearance-Yellow brown Fine Powder(Pueraria Isoflavones)
White Crystal Powder (Puerarin)
Odor-Characteristic
Molecular Formula-C21H20O9 (Puerarin)
Main Function
(1) Dilating blood vessels, increasing coronary blood flow, antithrombotic effect, inhibiting platelet aggregation, reducing blood viscosity and promoting blood micro-cycle.
(2) Reducing myocardial oxygen consumption, strengthening myocardial contraction force and protecting myocardial cell.
(3) Enhancing immunity and inhibiting cancer cell.
(4) Treating sudden deafness of each group.
(5) Reducing the risk of cardiovascular diseases.
Application
(1) Applied in food field, puraria isoflavones can be used in foods and health products,to lower blood pressure and blood-fat.
(2) Applied in pharmaceutical field, puraria isoflavones is widely used in biopharmaceuticals and API of cardiovascular system agents in China. As a kind of Chinese medicine injectio, puerarin is a common drug for heart and cerebrovascular disease.
(3) Applied in cosmetics field, the phytoestrogen effect of puerarin can relieve symptom caused by decrease in estrogen level and aging, such as mastoptosis, crinkle, decrease in skin vitality and leukotrichia. Hence, it is frequently used in breast cream, eye cream and skin cream.
Shelf Life 2 years
Storage Store in cool and dry places, keep away from light
Packing 25Kg/Fiber Drum
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old 11-29-2008
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: AGRICULTURE,FLOWERICULTURE
Posts: 9
beadz is on a distinguished road
Default

Pleasse let me know how a common man like myself use this prouct on beadz@usa.com

rgss,

Prasun
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Closed Thread

Tags
additive, health care
Expired Thread The thread "sell pueraria P.E." has not received any replies for a month. It has been automatically closed as a result. You may start a new thread on the topic if the information in this thread is not sufficient.


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 07:23 AM.