Go Back   AgricultureInformation.com > Business Lobby > For Sale



Expired Thread The thread "sell lycopene" has not received any replies for a month. It has been automatically closed as a result. You may start a new thread on the topic if the information in this thread is not sufficient.

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 11-03-2008
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7
tianrun05 is on a distinguished road
Wink sell lycopene

Product Name Lycopene
Latin Name Lycopersicum esculentum.
CAS No. 502-65-8
Plant sources and distribution
Tomato, Solanaceae, tomato subgenus. It is annual or perennial herb, originates from South American, and now is widely cultivated in China. The tomatoes we used come from Xinjiang province, which have characteristics like high productive capacity and adequate quality. Thus, the steady supply of raw materials, high yield and low cost can be guaranteed.
Part of Used Fruit
Active ingredient Lycopene
Specs Available lycopene powder: 5%-90%
oil: 5%-90%
Characteristic
Appearance-Reddish brown power
Reddish brown oily liquid
Molecular Formula- C40H56
Main Function
Lycopene is a kind of carotenoid, it owns stronger anti-oxidation , and protects the body cells from oxidative damage. Main functions are as follows,
(1) It has effect like resisting cancer, decreasing tumor, slowing down the speed of the proliferation of tumor. Especially it has better preventive and inhibitory effect on prostate cancer, uterine cancer, pancreatic cancer, bladder cancer, colon cancer, esophageal cancer, and buccal cancer.
(2) It has effect of regulating blood lipid. Its stronger antioxidant action can prevent the LDL (Low Density Lipoprotein) cholesterol being destroyed by oxidation, which can alleviate atherosclerosis and coronary heart disease symptoms.
(3) Anti-radiation. Prevent skin being damaged by ultraviolet radiation.
(4) Anti-aging. Enhance human immunity.
(5) Protecting cardiovascular system and preventing getting heart disease
Application
Its oxidation effect is three times of B-carotene, and 100 times of vitamin E. It is widely used in food, health care product, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical field.
(1)Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and health care.
(2)Applied in cosmetic field, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.
(3)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is made into capsule to prevent cancer, resist cancer,and anti-oxidate.
Shelf life 1 year.
Storage store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.
Package 25Kg/fiber drum
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Closed Thread

Tags
additive, health care
Expired Thread The thread "sell lycopene" has not received any replies for a month. It has been automatically closed as a result. You may start a new thread on the topic if the information in this thread is not sufficient.


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 07:25 AM.