HOME | FREE REGISTRATION | MY ACCOUNT (For Upgrades) | DISCUSSION FORUMS | SOCIAL GROUPS | PHOTOS | BLOGS | CLASSIFIED ADS | EMAIL NEWSLETTER | ONLINE AGRI MAGAZINE | WEB DIRECTORY | ONLINE STORE



Go Back   AgricultureInformation.com > Discussion Groups > Questions & Answers

Need help? Contact Live Chat Support

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 10-13-2008
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: TOTAL TECHNOLOGY MULTI DISCIPLINARY PROJECT CONULTANCY AND FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY
Posts: 10
Blog Entries: 11
ned veenu is on a distinguished road
Default Processing bay leaf

I require details of processing bay leaves to extract oil or essence that can be used in making some cosmetic items. Bay leaf processing is a well developd industry in carribean islands, fuji and autralia. In fact these countries make 'bay rum' a cosmetic product that is very popular as it does not contain chemicals. Also can any one suggest from what state bay leaves can be obtained on a large scale to sustain an oil extracting industry. Is it found in wild form in forests?
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:12 PM.