AgricultureInformation.com


View RSS Feed

Recent Blogs Posts

  1. Arctium lappa seeds for sale

    by , November 7th, 2011 at 09:04 AM
    Herb: Great Burdock
    Latin name: Arctium lappa
    Common Name(s): Bardana , beggar's buttons , clotbur , edible burdock , great bur , great burdocks , lappa
    Synonyms: Arctium majus, Lappa major
    Family: Compositae
    Root/seed/Leaf

    Budock is considered to be native in Europs and Kashmir; it is naturalized in the US. Burdock is widely cultivated in Eastern Europe especially former Yugoslavia, Poland, Bulgaria and Hungary. The plant is a perennial or biennial ...

    Updated November 8th, 2011 at 03:47 PM by moderator A

    Categories
    Uncategorized